ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
  Conference Chair:
        Seraphin B. Calo, IBM Research, USA (scalo@us.ibm.com)

 Technical Program Co-Chairs
        Anthony Ambler, Univ. of Texas at Austin, USA (ambler@mail.utexas.edu)
        Gautam Kar, IBM Research, USA (gkar@us.ibm.com)

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

 

Sebastian Abeck

University of Karlsruhe

Germany

 

Nikos Anerousis

Voicemate

USA

 

Enrico Bagnasco

CSELT

Italy

 

Suzanne Barber

University of Texas

USA

 

Raouf Boutaba

University of Waterloo

Canada

 

Marcus Brunner

NEC Europe

Germany

 

Rob Davison

BT

UK

 

Metin Feridun

IBM Research

Switzerland

 

Kurt Geihs

University of Frankfurt

Germany

 

German Goldszmidt

IBM Research

USA

 

Sigmund Handelman

IBM Research

USA

 

Heinz-Gerd Hegering

University of Munich

Germany

 

Joseph Hellerstein

IBM Research

USA

 

James Hong

POSTECH

Korea

 

Gabriel Jakobson

GTE Laboratories

USA

 

Irene Katzela

Lucent Netcare

Canada

 

Ryutaro Kawamura

NTT

Japan

 

Alexander Keller

IBM Research

USA

 

Yoshiaki Kiriha

NEC

Japan

 

Emil Lupu

Imperial College

UK

 

Hanan Lutfiyya

University of Western Ontario

Canada

 

Kenneth Lutz

Telcordia Technologies

USA

 

Thomas Magedanz

IKV++ GmbH

Germany

 

Jean-Philippe Martin-Flatin

EPFL

Switzerland

 

Subrata Mazumdar

Lucent Bell Labs

USA

 

Branislav Meandzija

General Instrument Corporation

USA

 

George Pavlou

University of Surrey

UK

 

Aiko Pras

University of Twente

The Netherlands

 

Pradeep Ray

University of New South Wales

Australia

 

Juergen Schoenwaelder

Technical University of Braunschweig

Germany

 

Adarshpal Sethi

University of Delaware

USA

 

Morris Sloman

Imperial College

UK

 

Rolf Stadler

Columbia University

USA

 

Burkhard Stiller

ETH Zurich

Switzerland

 

Carlos B. Westphall

Federal University of Santa Catarina

Brazil

 

Wolfgang Zimmer

GMD FIRST

Germany

 

Simon Znaty

EFORT

France

 

Douglas Zuckerman

Telcordia Technologies

USA